FT38011A1 is our factory item number for this cabin filter. It replaces 1 OE numbers and 149 aftermarket references from 62 brands. Quote FT38011A1 when ordering - the numbers below are for cross-matching only.

1OE numbers
149Cross references
62Brands covered
500MOQ (pcs)

Specifications

Item No.FT38011A1
CategoryCabin Filter
Dimensions (mm)193*213*20

OE Numbers (1)

Original Equipment No.
87139-06050

Cross Reference (149)

This filter replaces the following aftermarket references:

BrandNumber
3F QUALITY1636
3F QUALITY633
A.L. FILTERALC-5390
ACDELCOPU 1204 E
ALCO FILTERMS-6368
AMC FILTERTC-1018
AMC FILTERTC-1033
ASASHF 6098
ASHIKA21-TY-TY13
ASHIKA21-TY-TY9
BLUE PRINTADS 72505
BLUE PRINTADT 32511
BLUE PRINTADT 32514
BLUE PRINTADT 32517
BOSCH0 986 4B5 006
BOSCH0 986 628 523
BOSCH0 986 AF4 047
BOSCH0 986 AF4 449
BOSCH0 986 AF5 009
BOSCH0 986 AF5 263
BOSCH0 986 AF5 630
BOSCH0 986 AF5 745
BOSCH0 986 AF5 799
BOSCH0 986 BF0 557
BOSCH0 986 BF0 599
BOSCH1 987 432 190
BOSCH1 987 432 190-KVS
BOSCH1 987 435 130
BOSCHF 00E 369 698
BOSCHM2190
CHAMPIONCCF0051
CHAMPIONCCF0083-01/C01
CLEAN FILTERSNC 2358
COMLINEEKF185
COOPERSACE 185
COOPERSFIAAMPC8186
COOPERSFIAAMPC8195
CORTECO80000604
CORTECO80000605
CORTECO80005175
CORTECOCC1227
CORTECOCP1227
CORTECOCP1486
CORTECOMC773
CORTECOMP273
CROSLAND FILTERSE467
CROSLAND FILTERSE524
DELPHITSP0325232
DELPHITSP0325232C
DENSODCF356P
DENSODCF382P
DENSOJC-S0102
DONALDSONP506079
DT SPARE PARTS14.87000
FEBI BILSTEIN27465
FEBI BILSTEIN30242
FIL FILTERHC 7138
FILMARAC9065
FILTRONK 1210
FILTROS TECFILACP887
FLEETGUARDAF56021
FLEETGUARDAF56056
FRAMCF10285
FRAMCF10322
FRAMCFP10322
GUD FILTERSAC 72
HENGST FILTERE2945LB
HENGST FILTERE2945LI
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1342024
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1342026
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1342028
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1342035
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1346000
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1347008
JAPANPARTSFAA-TY13
JAPANPARTSFAA-TY9
JAPANPARTSJFAA-TY9
KOLBENSCHMIDT4239-AC
KOLBENSCHMIDT50 014 239
LAUTRETTEELR 7212
MAGNETI MARELLI350203062440
MAGNETI MARELLIBCF 244
MAHLELA 1284
MAHLELA 1884
MAHLELA 395
MAHLELA 516
MAHLELA 655
MAHLELAK 1284
MAHLELAO 490
MANN-FILTERCU 1919
MANN-FILTERCUK 1919
MANN-FILTERFP 1919
MAPCO65561
MEAT & DORIA17423
MEAT & DORIA17423K
MEYLE30-12 319 0006
MEYLE30-12 320 0006
MICRONAIRCF003
MICRONAIRMP0740
MICRONAIRMP121
MICRONAIRMP273
MICRONAIRPF079
MICRONAIRPF148
MISFATHB198
MOTAQUIPVCF 397
MOTAQUIPVCF 398
MULLER FILTERFC205
NIPPARTSJ1342024
NIPPARTSJ1342028
P.B.R.AH-7216
P.B.R.AH-7222
PURFLUXAH256
PURFLUXAH259
PURFLUXAHA256
PUROLATORI19238
QUINTON HAZELLQAP 423
QUINTON HAZELLQFC0263
QUINTON HAZELLQFC0322
RYCORCA178P
SAKURA AUTOMOTIVECA-1114
SCT - MANNOLSA 1208
SCT - MANNOLSAB 208
SOFIMAS 0836 C
SOFIMAS 3147 C
SOFIMAS 3147 CA1
SOFIMAS 3282 C1
SOFIMAS3288C1
SWAG81 92 7465
SWAG81 93 0242
TECNECO FILTERSCK 1919
TECNECO FILTERSCK 1919-C
TECNOCARE459
TECNOCARE467
UFI53.147.00
UNICO FILTERAC 1930
UNIPARTGFE 3256
VALEO708550
VALEO708620
VALEO715550
VALEO715620
VEMOV70-30-0004
VEMOV70-30-0009
WIX FILTERS24483
WIX FILTERS24511
WIX FILTERSW25023BR
WIX FILTERSWP24483
WIX FILTERSWP9290
ZAFFO528
ZAFFO528F

Vehicle Applications

FT38011A1 fits the following vehicles (from our fitment catalogue):

BrandModels
Land RoverRange Rover IV (L405), Range Rover Sport II (LW/L494)
LexusGS, RX
ToyotaCorolla X (E14/E15), Crown, HiLux, Fortuner, Land Cruiser

Why Buyers Source This Filter From Us

Frequently Asked Questions

What does FT38011A1 replace?

FT38011A1 replaces 1 OE numbers and 149 aftermarket references, including numbers from 3F QUALITY, A.L. FILTER, ACDELCO, ALCO FILTER, AMC FILTER, ASAS and more. The full list is on this page.

What is the minimum order for FT38011A1?

Minimum order is 500 pcs per reference. Mixed references can be combined in one container. Production takes 25-30 days after deposit, and free samples of FT38011A1 arrive in 7-10 days, freight collect.

How do I confirm FT38011A1 fits my market?

Check the OE numbers and dimensions listed above against your catalogue. If you send us the number from your original part, we confirm the match within one business day.