FT28050A is our factory item number for this air filter. It replaces 1 OE numbers and 124 aftermarket references from 78 brands. Quote FT28050A when ordering - the numbers below are for cross-matching only.

1OE numbers
124Cross references
78Brands covered
500MOQ (pcs)

Specifications

Item No.FT28050A
CategoryAir Filter
Dimensions (mm)φ104*φ60*290

OE Numbers (1)

Original Equipment No.
26510362

Cross Reference (124)

This filter replaces the following aftermarket references:

BrandNumber
AGCO6191515M1
ANTONIO CARRARO44509005
AUSA450120400
BELARUS2175124
CASE IH1930591
CASE IH6191515M1
CASE IH73184170
CATERPILLAR1978561
CATERPILLAR267-6398
DEUTZ-FAHR4272304
FODEN TRUCKSY05765602
HITACHI1930591
ISEKIMOT9103
JCB32/925348
JOHN DEEREEPP772578
KASSBOHRER635190
KOMATSU37A0112110
KOMATSUZ76AFAXE05
KOMATSUZ76AFAXEK5
KRAMER000 080 9510
KRAMER1000052549
KUBOTAW21CK-T0480
LANDINIVP125395
LISTER366.08105
LOMBARDINI104.2175.1240
LOMBARDINI2175.124
LOMBARDINI2175.124.S
MASSEY FERGUSONTRB210003
MCCORMICK6513309M1
MCCORMICKVP125395
NISSANEK10350
PERKINS26 510 362
PERKINS901046
PIAGGIOB005660
TEREX1583 1559 A
TEREX17311745A
TEREX5501648497
VALPADANAE6513309M1
VALPADANAVP125395
VOLVO11716462
VOLVO20002903254
VOLVO7415256
ALCO FILTERMD-7584
AMMANN09973
AMMANN1210171
AMMANN1210175
AMMANN1-952583
AMMANN59-2175124
ARMAFILTL-106/300.0
ASASHF 5042
ASHIKA20-06-620
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN291 1788
BALDWINRS3546
BALDWINRS3954
BENFORD15951087 B
BOMAG057 301 33
BOMAG057 301 36
BOSCHF 026 400 320
BOSCHS3020
CLEAN FILTERSMA 3401
COMPAIR13294474
COMPAIRA1329/4474
COOPERSAEM 2666
COOPERSFIAAMFLI6929
DITCH WITCH499361
DONALDSONP772578
DONALDSONP775631
DYNAPAC470093802
DYNAPAC4700939802
DYNAPAC939802
FIL FILTERHP 2588 A
FILMARRA6014
FILMARRA6083
FLEETGUARDAF25290
FLEETGUARDAF25539
FRAD126.139.111/20
FRAMCA5742
GEHL165293
GEHL321201111001
GEHL3212011111001
GEHL364001101001
GEHL781360775631
GUD FILTERSADG 1670R
HASTINGS PISTON RINGAF2287
HENGST FILTERE582L
HENGST FILTERLAF8147
INGERSOLL-RAND8540 0646
INGERSOLL-RAND92847490
JAPANPARTSFA-620S
JUNGHEINRICH500 2275 1
JUNGHEINRICH520 3485 8
LAUTRETTEFA 3222
LAUTRETTEFJ3222
LUBERFINERLAF 8147
MAGNETI MARELLI153071760631
MAGNETI MARELLI71760631
MAHLELX 1240
MANITOU554811
MANN-FILTERC 11103/2
MANN-FILTERC 11 103/2
MISFATKITR506/R612
MISFATR506
O&K290 6661
RACORPFA6608
SAKURA AUTOMOTIVEA7002
SCHAEFF5.501.648.497
SCT - MANNOLSB 3001
SCT - MANNOLSB 3002
SOFIMAS 2755 A
SOGEFIPROFLI6929
SPERRY NEW HOLLAND1930591
SPERRY NEW HOLLAND73184170
SPERRY NEW HOLLAND9976518
SULLAIR561084
SULLAIR68561084
SURE FILTERSFA2578P
TECNECO FILTERSAR 5742-i
UFI27.550.00
UNICO FILTERAE 10300
WEIDEMANN100 000 4566
WEIDEMANN100 023 1364
WEIDEMANN555 977 2578
WOODGATEWGA1077
WOODGATEWGA1078

Why Buyers Source This Filter From Us

Frequently Asked Questions

What does FT28050A replace?

FT28050A replaces 1 OE numbers and 124 aftermarket references, including numbers from AGCO, ALCO FILTER, AMMANN, ANTONIO CARRARO, ARMAFILT, ASAS and more. The full list is on this page.

What is the minimum order for FT28050A?

Minimum order is 500 pcs per reference. Mixed references can be combined in one container. Production takes 25-30 days after deposit, and free samples of FT28050A arrive in 7-10 days, freight collect.

How do I confirm FT28050A fits my market?

Check the OE numbers and dimensions listed above against your catalogue. If you send us the number from your original part, we confirm the match within one business day.